Kristopher Scott Freemantle

Freemantle, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 07/08/2021
  • Missing From San Bernardino County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/17/1993 (32)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Freemantle may spell his name "Khristopher Free Mantle."

Details of Disappearance

Freemantle was last seen in San Bernardino County, California on July 8, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino Sheriff's Office 909-387-3695

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2024; casefile added.