Kristy A. Thomas
RESOLVED

Thomas, circa 2015
-
Missing Since
06/19/2015
-
Missing From
Cleveland, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Thomas disappeared from Cleveland, Ohio on June 19, 2015. In 2022, her skeletal remains were identified. They were found in on East 55th Street in Cleveland. Thomas's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department
216-623-5262
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2022; case resolved.
Thomas, circa 2015
- Missing Since 06/19/2015
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5262