Kristy Mair Domingue

Domingue, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 12/11/2020
  • Missing From Lafayette, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 120 - 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde/brown hair, green/hazel eyes. Domingue may use the last name Gibson or spell her last name "Dominque".

Details of Disappearance

Domingue was last seen in Lafayette, Louisiana approximately two weeks before Christmas in 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lafayette Police Department 337-291-8650

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2023; casefile added.