Kristy Ormsby

RESOLVED

Ormsby, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 06/04/2004
  • Missing From Plano, Illinois
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 24 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Ormsby disappeared from Plano, Illinois on June 4, 2004. Authorities believed she was with James Bradstreet, who was wanted for attempted murder.

In May 2006, Ormsby returned home voluntarily after her disappearance was publicized on television. She had been with Bradstreet in North Carolina, and had had a child by him while she was missing. Bradstreet has been arrested and Ormsby has been reunited with her family.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .