Krystal Gail Stinnett

Stinnett, circa 2017; Tattoo on Stinnett's leg

  • Missing Since 01/26/2017
  • Missing From Louisville, Kentucky
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/18/1989 (36)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray long-sleeved Henley-style shirt or a short-sleeved shirt, blue jeans and Nike shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Stinnett suffers from bipolar disorder. She has a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Stinnett has a tattoo of the letter B on the back of her neck, and a tattoo of the cartoon donkey Eeyore with the name "MaKayla" under it on her right lower leg. A photo of the Eeyore tattoo is posted with this case summary. Stinnett may use the last names Ogden and/or Ogden-Stinnett. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Stinnett was last seen in woods in the Fairdale area of Louisville, Kentucky between 6:00 and 8:00 a.m. on January 26, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Louisville Metro Police Department 502-574-7111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2021; casefile added.