Kurt Andrew Hipp
Hipp, circa 2025; Hipp's tribal tattoo
- Missing Since 02/12/2025
- Missing From Fairfield, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/03/1985 (41)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweatshirt, gray sweatpants and black socks. Carrying a Deadpool backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Hipp had a beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a tribal tattoo on his right forearm and a tattoo of a black and red star on his right shoulder. A photo of the tribal tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Hipp was last seen at a family member's home in Fairfield, California on February 12, 2025. He had been staying there for two months. He packed his belongings into a backpack and left the residence at 5:30 p.m., and has never been heard from again.
Prior to moving into his relative's home, Hipp had sometimes stayed with family or friends, or sometimes homeless in Sacramento County, California. He normally kept in touch with his family and would tell them if he was planning to leave for awhile. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Fairfield Police Department 707-428-7300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2026; casefile added.