Kurt Lee Castro
Castro, circa 2025
- Missing Since 05/04/2025
- Missing From Antioch, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/16/1980 (46)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 270 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A checkered flannel shirt, blue jeans, boots and a New York Yankees hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Castro has a lazy left eye, and a tribal tattoo on his arm.
Details of Disappearance
Castro was last seen in Antioch, California on May 4, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available his case.
Investigating Agency
- Antioch Police Department 925-778-2441
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 30, 2026; casefile added.