Kurtis Wylie Madore
RESOLVED
Madore, circa 2019
-
Missing Since
06/02/2019
-
Missing From
Woodland, Maine
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Madore disappeared from Woodland, Maine on June 1, 2019. In May 2021, a dogwalker found his remains in Caribou, Maine. His death is under investigation; the cause has not been determined, but authorities stated there was no evidence of foul play.
Investigating Agency
- Maine State Police
207-532-5400
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2021; case resolved.
Madore, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/02/2019
- Missing From Woodland, Maine
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Maine State Police 207-532-5400