Kwamine Laquinton Lawson

Lawson, circa 2017; Lawson's tattooed hand

  • Missing Since 09/25/2017
  • Missing From Greensboro, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/28/1997 (28)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 220 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Lawson has unspecified medical problems.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lawson has tattoos on his fingers and the back of his hand; a photo of his hand is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Lawson was last seen in Greensboro, North Carolina on September 25, 2017. He was visiting friends for a few days, and initially stayed in contact with family during his visit. Then he suddenly stopped calling home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Greensboro Police Department

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2023; casefile added.