Kyle A. Collins
Collins, circa 2024
- Missing Since 02/16/2024
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/21/1985 (39)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Collins was last seen in Kansas City, Missouri on February 16, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Police Department 816‐234‐5111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 27, 2025; casefile added.