Kyle Richard Dinneen

Dinneen, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 11/27/2014
  • Missing From Roseburg, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/24/1989 (36)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White coat with yellow stripes down the sleeves, a black shirt and blue jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Dinneen was suffering from unspecified mental and physical health problems at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Dinneen was last seen in Roseburg, Oregon on November 27, 2014. He left his residence on foot after getting into an argument with his brother. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Douglas County Sheriff's Office 541-817-4137

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2017; casefile added.