Kyle Wong

Wong, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 11/14/2018
  • Missing From Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Wong suffers from an unspecified medical condition requiring daily medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wong was last seen leaving his residence in the Kalihi area of Honolulu, Hawaii at 1:00 p.m. on November 14, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Authorities stated he "may be emotionally distraught." Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Honolulu CrimeStoppers 808-955-8300

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 18, 2020; casefile added.