Kylee D. Walnofer
RESOLVED

Kylee, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
05/17/2006
-
Missing From
Norfolk, Nebraska
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 15 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Kylee and her mother, Tammy, disappeared from Norfolk, Nebraska on May 17, 2006. They were both found safe in California in March 2007. Tammy was arrested on an outstanding Nebraska warrant, and Kylee was sent to live with her grandparents.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kylee, circa 2006
- Missing Since 05/17/2006
- Missing From Norfolk, Nebraska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 15 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .