Kylee Dionne Renee Woods

Woods, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 09/01/2021
  • Missing From Des Moines, Iowa
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Woods was last seen in Des Moines, Iowa on September 1, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Des Moines Police Department
  • Iowa Division of Criminal Investigation 515-725-6036

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2026; casefile added.