Kyler Charles Blaha

Blaha, circa 2020; Tattooed sleeve on Blaha's arm

  • Missing Since 10/11/2020
  • Missing From South Fulton, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Black, White
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 130 - 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, ripped stonewashed jeans, and gray Crocs clogs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/White) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Blaha usually wears his hair long, but may style it in braids or cornrows. He may have a goatee. He has a tattooed sleeve on his right arm; photos of it are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Blaha was last seen walking away from his residence in the Wellesley Estates subdivision in South Fulton, Georgia between 3:00 and 4:00 p.m. on October 11, 2020. He may have been sighted near the intersection of Butner Road and Union Road on October 12. He left without his phone, wallet or other belongings and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • South Fulton Police Department 470-809-7300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2023; casefile added.