Kyron Lamar Baptiste

Baptiste, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 04/27/2018
  • Missing From Pasadena, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/17/1988 (35)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Baptiste has the name "Sandra" tattooed on his right arm and the name "Angela" tattooed on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Baptiste was last seen in Pasadena, California on April 27, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4565

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2019; casefile added.