L.C. Matlock
Matlock, circa 2004
- Missing Since 07/05/2004
- Missing From Waterloo, Iowa
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/15/1966 (59)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white Denver Broncos Terrell Owens jersey, blue jeans, and black Nike sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Matlock has an unspecified medical condition which requires medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Matlock was last seen on July 5, 2004 on west Mullen Avenue in Waterloo, Iowa. An acquaintance saw him crossing the Mullen Avenue Bridge. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing on July 19, two weeks after he was last seen.
Matlock lived alone in Waterloo and worked at the Tyson IBP plant in 2004. He never picked up his last paycheck and there has been no activity on his bank account since he went missing. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Waterloo Police Department 319-291-4339
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2015; picture added, details of disappearance updated.