LaAsia Freeman

Freeman, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 09/21/2020
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/07/1989 (33)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Freeman has a tattoo of the word "Queen" on her left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Freeman was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on September 21, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5118

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2022; casefile added.