Lacee Jae Walker

Walker, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 05/28/2024
  • Missing From Mobile County, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/01/1997 (29)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Walker has a tattoo on her wrist of flowers on the name "Ashley".

Details of Disappearance

Walker was last seen in Mobile County, Alabama. She had gone into hiding because she had active warrants for her arrest, but she kept in regular touch with her family and her two young daughters, who lived with their grandmother. They last heard from her in May 2024. Her family reported her missing in 2025.

Walker has ties to Wilmer, Alabama; Semmes, Alabama; and Lucedale, Mississippi. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2026; casefile added.