Lacy Del Moreno

Moreno, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 03/16/2016
  • Missing From Tucson, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/16/1982 (44)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 125 - 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A Pandora charm bracelet with a "Queen Bee" charm, a charm of two lovebirds, and a "Getting Married" charm.
  • Medical Conditions Moreno may be a danger to herself for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Moreno has the following tattoos: a heart on her left wrist, a wave on her back, black ink writing on the base of her left thumb, a footprint on her right foot, and a star on her left foot. Her ears are pierced. She speaks Spanish as well as English.

Details of Disappearance

Moreno was last seen at her home in the 2500 block of north Columbus Boulevard near east Grant Road in Tucson, Arizona on March 16, 2016. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing on March 22.

Moreno left behind four sons. She has a history of leaving without warning for extended time periods, but never for this long. She has ties to Ventura, California and Show Low, Arizona. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tucson Police Department 520-837-7568

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2019; five pictures added.