Lafreda Monique Chrispen
RESOLVED

Lafreda, circa 1995
-
Missing Since
02/14/1995
-
Missing From
West Palm Beach, Florida
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 4 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Lafreda was abducted by her non-custodial foster parents from West Palm Beach, Florida on February 14, 1995. The case became inactive after her searching biological mother died in 2004, but Lafreda remained missing until July 2009, when she was located in Costa Rica.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Lafreda, circa 1995
- Missing Since 02/14/1995
- Missing From West Palm Beach, Florida
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 4 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .