Lakeithia Shanea Slaughter

Slaughter, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 11/08/2001
  • Missing From Stockton, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/24/1973 (49)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black leather coat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Dark brown hair, brown eyes. Slaughter's nickname is Kei-Kei and she may use the last name Dennis or the alias name Jasmine Perkins. She has a tattoo of a heart design on her chest and a tattoo of the word "MoDaddy" on her right leg.

Details of Disappearance

Slaughter was last seen either in San Joaquin, California or at her mother's apartment in Stockton, California (accounts differ) on November 8, 2001. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Stockton, California police are investigating. Slaughter is missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Stockton Police Department 209-937-8323

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2015; picture and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.