Lakendra Shaice Wilson Powers
RESOLVED

Lakendra, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
04/02/2008
-
Missing From
Florence, South Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 16 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Lakendra disappeared from Florence, South Carolina on April 2, 2008. She was classified as a runaway. In November 2016, her skeletal remains were found in a vacant home in the 500 block of north Wilson Street in Florence. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Lakendra, circa 2008
- Missing Since 04/02/2008
- Missing From Florence, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 16 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .