Lakeshia Deanyet Turner
Turner, circa 2006
- Missing Since 10/31/2006
- Missing From Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11 - 5'2, 140 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Turner's ears are pierced. She has a mole on her collarbone and a tattoo down the center of her back.
Details of Disappearance
Turner's family last heard from her on October 31, 2006, in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina. In June 2008, her boyfriend dropped off her son, saying Turner was in an unspecified jail in Georgia. It was only then that her family reported her missing. There has been no indication of her whereabouts since and the circumstances of her disappearance are unclear.
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 2, 2019; details of disappearance updated.