Lamar Dawan Smith
Smith, circa 2025
- Missing Since 01/15/2025
- Missing From Youngstown, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/11/1984 (41)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 225 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Smith's ears are pierced and he has a scar on his chest and a scar on his left forearm. He has tattoos on both arms and on his neck.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in Youngstown, Ohio on January 15, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Youngstown Police Department 330-742-8916
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 3, 2026; casefile added.