Lamar Lee Bell

Bell, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 10/11/2016
  • Missing From Gary, Indiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/26/1997 (27)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'4, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bell has a tattoo of a cross in the center of his forehead, a tattoo of writing on the side of his neck, and tattoos on both arms.

Details of Disappearance

Bell was last seen in Gary, Indiana on October 11, 2016. He came home from work with a friend, picked up some belongings, and left. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Gary Police Department

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2018; casefile added.