Lamar Michel Shull
Shull, circa 2006 (twelve years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 09/01/2018
- Missing From Bartow, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/20/1947 (77)
- Age 70 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Some agencies spell Shull's middle name "Mitchel".
Details of Disappearance
Shull was last seen in Bartow, Florida on September 1, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bartow Police Department 863-534-5034
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2021; casefile added.