Lamont J. Brown
Brown, circa 2006
- Missing Since 11/01/2006
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/03/1985 (35)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, black jeans, sneakers and a black baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on November 1, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Police Department 314-444-5350
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2012; height, weight and clothing/jewelry description added.