Lana Elaine Faulk Quesenberry

Quesenberry, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 05/31/2010
  • Missing From Huntsville, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/19/1977 (49)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Quesenberry was last seen buying cigarettes at a store near Bob Wallace Avenue on May 31, 2010. She has never been heard from again. She wasn't reported missing until July 12, six weeks after her disappearance; her family became concerned when she didn't show up for a relative's high school graduation out of state. Few details are available in Quesenberry's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Huntsville Police Department 256-722-7100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2016; casefile added.