Lana June Sapala
Sapala, circa 2011
- Missing Since 05/14/2011
- Missing From Portland, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Sapala's ears are pierced. She may use the last names Beggerow and/or George.
Details of Disappearance
Sapala was last seen in Portland, Oregon on May 14, 2011. She has never been heard from again. She lived with a male friend at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in Sapala's case. Gresham, Oregon police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Gresham Police Department 503-618-2318
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2020; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.