Lana Lyn Cunningham

Cunningham, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 04/01/2016
  • Missing From Long Beach, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/14/1953 (70)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Cunningham was bald at the time of her disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Cunningham was last seen in Long Beach, California on April 1, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Long Beach Police Department 562-435-6711

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2021; casefile added.