Lana T. Coronado
Coronado, circa 1980
- Missing Since 03/01/1980
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/14/1948 (74)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Coronado has a scar on her right arm. She may use the alias Lana Lou Sartoris.
Details of Disappearance
Coronado was last seen in San Francisco, California sometime during March 1980; the exact date of her disappearance is unknown. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 18, 2005; date of disappearance corrected.