Lanaya Lynn Shabi

Shabi, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 12/31/2015
  • Missing From Indian Wells, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 03/20/1963 (63)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Shabi's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Shabi was last seen in Indian Wells, Arizona on December 31, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Navajo Nation Police Department
  • Dilkon District
  • 928-657-3276

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2019; casefile added.