Lance Braden Bleiweiss

Bleiweiss, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 01/11/2025
  • Missing From Lehigh Acres, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Pacific Islander, White
  • Date of Birth 08/23/1999 (27)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White sedan
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Pacific Islander) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bleiweiss has a tattoo in the center of his chest reading "I'm Dead".

Details of Disappearance

Bleiweiss was last seen driving a white sedan in Lehigh Acres, Florida on January 11, 2025. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Wausau, Wisconsin after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lee County Sheriff's Office 239-477-1000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2026; casefile added.