Lance Dee Dennis
Dennis, circa 2022
- Missing Since 01/24/2022
- Missing From Beshbito, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dennis is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. The tip of his right index finger has been amputated.
Details of Disappearance
Dennis was last seen by a close family friend in Beshbito, Arizona during the evening hours of January 24, 2022. His residence is eight miles north of Highway 264. His friend went to his house to check on him the next day, but Dennis was gone. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department, Dilkon District 928-657-8075
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2024; casefile added.