Lance Devon Cohens

Cohens, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 12/17/2017
  • Missing From Palatka, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/18/1992 (33)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'5, 320 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt and white shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Cohens had shoulder-length dreadlocks at the time of his disappearance, as well as a mustache and a small beard. His left ear is pierced and he has a burn scar on his left hand. He has a tattoo of "Lance D" on his right arm and a tattoo of the letter "C" on his left hand.

Details of Disappearance

Cohens was last seen walking about a block east of his residence in Palatka, Florida at 4:35 p.m. on December 17, 2017. When he left his mother's home that day, he told her he would be back soon, as he had to start a new job the next day. He has never been heard from again.

His family stated he was in good spirits at the time of his disappearance and had just learned he was going to become a father. He has no known medical issues and no history of drug abuse except for marijuana.

Cohens didn't have a driver's license at the time of his disappearance. He missed a court date after he went missing and has a warrant out for his arrest. He is missing under unclear circumstances, but his considered to be endangered. His case remains unsolved.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2019; details of disappearance updated.