Lance Yantei Lui

Lui, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 06/15/1995
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lui was last seen near the 4300 block of Redwood Avenue in Los Angeles, California on June 15, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but it's being investigated as a possible homicide.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2021; casefile added.