Landon George League

Landon, circa 2008; Age-progression to age 15 (circa 2018); Victoria League-Lopez

  • Missing Since 06/23/2008
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
  • Date of Birth 02/05/2003 (23)
  • Age 5 years old
  • Height and Weight 3'6, 55 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, denim shorts and Spiderman shoes that light up.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1998 Toyota Corolla with the Nevada license plate number 523UAG
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Hispanic) male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Landon disappeared from Las Vegas, Nevada on June 23, 2008. He was abducted by his non-custodial mother, Victoria League-Lopez. A felony warrant is on file for her.

A photo of Victoria is posted with this case summary. Her date of birth is August 20, 1977, making her 30 years old at the time of Landon's abduction. She's described as Hispanic, 5'4 and 125 pounds, with black hair and brown eyes. Victoria may use the last names Lopez and/or Lopez-Garcia. She has a scar on her lower back.

Victoria picked Landon up from his father for a weekend visitation. Later, she called Landon's father to say she was "moving some stuff" and asked if she could keep the child a little while longer. Landon's father agreed. He never saw his son again. Victoria took him and fled.

Victoria and Landon may be traveling in a blue 1998 Toyota Corolla with the Nevada license plate number 523UAG. They may be in Guadalajara, Mexico. Victoria has several relatives in Mexico, as well as one brother in California.

There is some concern for Landon's safety, as Victoria has a history of domestic violence. Landon's whereabouts are unknown and his case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-3111

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2019; age-progression updated.