Landon J. Orcutt
RESOLVED

Orcutt, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
07/02/2006
-
Missing From
Santa Ana, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 21 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
OrcuttĀ disappeared from Santa Ana, California on July 2, 2006. He left behind a suicide note. In September 2007, a hiker discovered Orcutt's skeletal remains in the San Bernardino Mountains. Authorities have yet to determine the cause of death, but foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Orcutt, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/02/2006
- Missing From Santa Ana, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .