La’Neshia Michelle Love

Love, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 11/09/2020
  • Missing From Florissant, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/01/2001 (24)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Love's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Love was last seen in Florissant, Missouri on March 1, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 573-526-6178

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2023; picture, height and weight added.