Lani Stella Uribes

Uribes, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 08/02/2020
  • Missing From Colton, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/12/1962 (63)
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A baby blue sweater, black pants, brown and black hiking shoes, sunglasses and a ring.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Uribes has pierced ears.

Details of Disappearance

Uribes was last seen in the Reche Canyon area of Colton, California on August 2, 2020. She has never been heard from again. After her disappearance, her vehicle was found abandoned on Cleghorn Ridge Road, a dirt road near Cajon Pass off Interstate 15. Her purse, phone and other belongings were still inside the car. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino Sheriff's Office 909-387-3690

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 8, 2021; clothing/jewelry description updated.