Laning Snow Andrews

Andrews, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 12/26/1990
  • Missing From Downey, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/15/1913 (109)
  • Age 77 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 145 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Andrews was suffering from severe depression at the time of his disappearance. He was also undergoing tests to determine whether he had Alzheimer's Disease.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Andrews was last seen in Downey, California on December 26, 1990. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Downey Police Department 562-861-0771

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 16, 2005; medical conditions updated.