Lanny Quintin Beatty
Beatty, circa 1990
- Missing Since 06/06/1990
- Missing From Weirton, West Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'2, 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Beatty suffers from depression.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Beatty has a faded scar near his left eye from where he was hit with a dart. He has a tattoo of a U.S. Marine Corps symbol of a globe with wings on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Beatty was last seen in Weirton, West Virginia on June 6, 1990. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Weirton Police Department 304-797-8500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2019; casefile added.