Laray Marie Newborn

Laray, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 10/18/2024
  • Missing From Lancaster, California
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/11/2011 (14)
  • Age 12 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Laray was last seen in Lancaster, California on October 18, 2024. She has never been heard from again. She was abducted by a non-custodial female relative. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 661-948-8466

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2026; casefile added.