Laronda Marie Bronson

Bronson, circa 1982; Age-progression to age 57 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 11/19/1982
  • Missing From Portland, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/09/1964 (58)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 110 - 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Bronson's nickname is Bird. Her ears are both pierced twice. She has scars on the back of her neck and on her chin. Bronson may use the alias name Michelle Marie Hall or the alias date of birth July 29, 1964.

Details of Disappearance

Bronson was last seen standing at the bus stop in Portland, Oregon on November 19, 1982. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Bronson has a history of involvement in prostitution. King County, Washington police are investigating her disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • King County Sheriff's Office 206-296-3111

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2022; picture added.