Larry Calvin Barrett
Barrett, circa 2015
- Missing Since 06/21/2015
- Missing From El Centro, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/21/1937 (88)
- Age 78 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt and beige pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Barrett has a surgical scar on his neck.
Details of Disappearance
Barrett was last seen in El Centro, California on June 21, 2015, his seventy-eighth birthday. He was driving a White 2002 Dodge Dakota with the California license plate 7A48885. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- El Centro Police Department 760-352-2111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 21, 2016; casefile added.