Larry Charles Haynes
Haynes, circa 1994
- Missing Since 12/16/1994
- Missing From Oxnard, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 10/02/1972 (53)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Haynes wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Haynes was last seen in Oxnard, California on December 16, 1994. That day he was in a one-car accident, driving his car over a cliff near Mugu Rock, off of Highway 1, just north of the city limits of Oxnard.
Authorities found his vehicle, but Haynes wasn't in it. He is presumed deceased, but his body was never located.
Investigating Agency
- Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7656
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 12, 2010; date of disappearance corrected, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.