Larry Charles Nelson
Nelson, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/21/2018
- Missing From Portland, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 84 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 145 - 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored jacket with a light-colored collar, blue jeans and dark-colored shoes.
- Medical Conditions Nelson was suffering from dizzy spells and mental confusion at the time of his disappearance. He may have been suicidal.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Nelson was last seen at the Penny Market on southeast Stark Street in Portland, Oregon on June 21, 2018. He left his phone, eyeglasses, and keys at home and has never been heard from again. He lived in Milwaukie, Oregon at the time he went missing.
Nelson may have attempted to travel to Seattle, Washington after his disappearance. He may use public transportation. Since he went missing, there hasn't been any activity on his bank account. Foul play is not suspected in his case, but investigators are concerned for his well-being.
Investigating Agency
- Clackamas County Sheriff's Office 503-722-6746
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 23, 2019; casefile added.