Larry D. Thomas
Thomas, circa 2023
- Missing Since 05/18/2023
- Missing From North Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/04/1960 (65)
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Thomas was last seen in North Kansas City, Missouri on May 18, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- North Kansas City Police Department 816‐274‐6013
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2024; casefile added.