Larry Dale Hardenbrook
Hardenbrook, circa 2020
- Missing Since 01/14/2020
- Missing From Beaver City, Nebraska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/07/1941 (84)
- Age 78 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue sweater with black horizontal stripes across the chest, jeans, brown dress shoes and a medical alert bracelet with his name on it.
- Medical Conditions Hardenbrook has Alzheimer's Disease.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hardenbrook was last seen in Beaver City, Nebraska on January 14, 2020. He left home on foot that evening, without a coat, and was last seen at about 9:45 p.m. in the 600 block of 10th Street. He has never been heard from again. He may be in Lincoln, Nebraska. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Furnas County Sheriff's Department 308-268-2245
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2026; casefile added.